8.6km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Pruzina | CUOC | M20 | 52:41 |
2nd | Edward Dickins | BAOC | M21 | 55:38 |
3rd | James Haynes | WAOC | M21 | 59:59 |
4th | Glen Richardson | NOR | M35 | 63:41 |
5th | Brian Cowe | WAOC | M40 | 70:45 |
6th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 71:49 |
7th | Neil Rosewell | SUFFOC | M35 | 72:47 |
8th | Gjermund Vingerhagen | WAOC | M35 | 72:52 |
9th | Ric Brackenbury | SMOC | M21 | 74:33 |
10th | Oliver Tomlinson | SMOC | M21 | 75:04 |
11th | Pieter De Koning | WAOC | M45 | 75:14 |
12th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W18 | 76:06 |
13th | Katerina Skarkova | NOR | W18 | 79:29 |
14th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M35 | 79:51 |
15th | Chris Hawkins | HAVOC | M50 | 84:28 |
16th | Diane Mitson | POTOC | W40 | 84:41 |
17th | Bert Park | IND | M50 | 86:03 |
18th | Nina Tant | SOS | W21 | 86:22 |
19th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 98:35 |
20th | Michael Brooke | IND | M65 | 104:16 |
21st | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W55 | 111:06 |
22nd | Mark Glover | SMOC | M35 | 111:18 |
m12 | Goff Hill | IND | M70 | 88:24 |
6.9km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Campbell | WAOC | M50 | 46:27 |
2nd | Tim Harrison | SUFFOC | M18 | 48:52 |
3rd | Duncan Harrison | SOS | M45 | 53:05 |
4th | Andrew Henderson | WAOC | M50 | 54:01 |
5th | Matthew Clarke | SUFFOC | M16 | 55:12 |
6th | John-Henry Love | SOS | M18 | 56:47 |
7th | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M55 | 57:06 |
8th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 58:56 |
9th | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 59:00 |
10th | Lizzie Rosewell | SUFFOC | W35 | 60:49 |
11th | Ruth Vingerhagen | WAOC | W21 | 62:44 |
12th | David Cronk | WAOC | M55 | 64:16 |
13th | Gareth Radcliffe | IND | M21 | 64:18 |
14th= | John Clarke | SUFFOC | M45 | 65:51 |
14th= | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 65:51 |
16th | Nigel Low | WAOC | M45 | 65:56 |
17th | Andy Gayford | NOR | M21 | 66:41 |
18th | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M60 | 66:50 |
19th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 67:39 |
20th | Jacob Sharpe | HH | M40 | 68:00 |
21st | Peter Duthie | WAOC | M55 | 68:07 |
22nd | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 68:34 |
23rd | Ben Holland | WAOC | M35 | 70:58 |
24th | Edwin Banks | SOS | M60 | 71:34 |
25th | James Kendall | CUOC | M20 | 71:58 |
26th | Chris Edwards | NOR | M50 | 72:07 |
27th | Isoldt Harris | HALO | W55 | 72:26 |
28th | Robert McNab | RAFO | M50 | 72:48 |
29th | Mike Bennett | HH | M60 | 73:56 |
30th | Adam Leaf | HH | M50 | 76:15 |
31st | Alice Hodkinson | WAOC | W45 | 78:50 |
32nd | David Riches | CLOK | M50 | 80:09 |
33rd | Tom Bartram | NOR | M16 | 80:15 |
34th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40 | 81:27 |
35th | Simon Hooton | SUFFOC | M60 | 82:50 |
36th | Rinat Akhmetov | M21 | 82:59 | |
37th | Rakesh Chandraker | WAOC | M50 | 83:35 |
38th | Kevin Smith | NOR | M60 | 84:30 |
39th | David Humphrey | WAOC | M50 | 86:52 |
40th | Adrian Moseley | RAFO | M45 | 86:59 |
41st | Ann Mills | SOS | W40 | 87:16 |
42nd | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W21 | 88:03 |
43rd | Katherine Bartram | NOR | W40 | 88:17 |
44th | Andrew Vanbeck | SMOC | M50 | 89:51 |
45th | Simon Brockington | WAOC | M45 | 97:17 |
46th | Leanne Bailey | NOR | W35 | 158:21 |
rtd | Caroline Louth | WAOC | W55 |
5km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Paul Pruzina | CUOC | M20 | 27:30 |
1st | Daisy Partridge | Hedingham | W16 | 38:57 |
2nd | Peter Warland | SOS | M50 | 40:24 |
3rd | Martin Hore | SUFFOC | M65 | 47:24 |
4th | Chloë Cracknell | SUFFOC | W16 | 47:26 |
5th | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W55 | 47:35 |
6th | Louise Walker | SUFFOC | W50 | 48:22 |
7th | Kirill Tretiakov | START | M21 | 49:39 |
8th | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M60 | 50:05 |
9th | Kim Eden | NOR | W55 | 51:08 |
10th | Bob Hill | RAFO | M60 | 51:25 |
11th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 52:19 |
12th | Camilla Darwin | WAOC | W45 | 52:27 |
13th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 52:39 |
14th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 52:45 |
15th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 53:49 |
16th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W18 | 54:26 |
17th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M60 | 55:51 |
18th | George Normand | LEI | M70 | 56:57 |
19th | Miranda Leaf | CUOC | W21 | 56:59 |
20th | Jonathan Houseago | SUFFOC | M55 | 57:33 |
21st | Laurie Rudling | NOR | M65 | 57:57 |
22nd | Aleksey Matykhin | START | M21 | 58:25 |
23rd | Ollie Smith | Hedingham | M18 | 58:52 |
24th= | Sue Woods | WAOC | W55 | 59:43 |
24th= | Jennifer Liston | RAFO | W40 | 59:43 |
26th | Tim Eden | NOR | M60 | 60:19 |
27th | Laura Smith | Hedingham | W18 | 60:28 |
28th | Susan Waller-Toyne | SOS | W50 | 60:37 |
29th | Sam Parkinson | SUFFOC | M18 | 61:25 |
30th | Archie Read | SUFFOC | M18 | 61:28 |
31st | Max Harrold | SUFFOC | M18 | 61:34 |
32nd | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 61:37 |
33rd | Sam Gilder | SUFFOC | M18 | 61:44 |
34th | Jamie Austin | NOR | M35 | 63:12 |
35th | Peter Cheetham | HH | M55 | 63:29 |
36th | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M55 | 64:02 |
37th | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W55 | 64:41 |
38th | Charlotte Cheetham | HH | W55 | 64:42 |
39th | Josh Partridge | HEDINGHAM | M18 | 65:11 |
40th | Mark Benfold | IND | M45 | 67:54 |
41st | Lindsey Malone | CUOC | W21 | 70:55 |
42nd | Philip Gager | SROC | M70 | 72:54 |
43rd | Shona Fairchild | NOR | W60 | 72:59 |
44th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 73:07 |
45th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 73:38 |
46th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W60 | 74:32 |
47th | John Ward | OD | M70 | 75:39 |
48th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 76:25 |
49th | Ceri Renouf | SOS | W40 | 78:15 |
50th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 78:46 |
51st | Jeffrey Baker | LOG | M65 | 78:52 |
52nd | Sandra Fulcher | NOR | W65 | 79:31 |
53rd | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | W60 | 81:11 |
54th | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 82:15 |
55th | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M65 | 83:11 |
56th | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 | 84:35 |
57th | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M75 | 87:10 |
58th | Dean Blackburn | NOR | M45 | 92:21 |
59th | Bernice Benfold | IND | W45 | 101:39 |
60th | Paul Garton | NOR | M65 | 124:38 |
m10 | Pauline Smith | NOR | W55 | 84:51 |
3.5km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Walker | SOS | M40 | 48:35 |
2nd | Sue Hooton | SUFFOC | W50 | 57:28 |
3rd | Alison Cowe | WAOC | W40 | 57:42 |
4th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 61:13 |
5th | John Webb | SUFFOC | M80 | 62:29 |
6th | Chris Morley | WAOC | M75 | 65:05 |
7th | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 65:51 |
8th | John Mills | SOS | M40 | 65:58 |
9th | John Harris | WAOC | M70 | 66:22 |
10th | Michael Dudley | WAOC | M80 | 66:42 |
11th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W65 | 68:46 |
12th | Jacky Pett | NOR | W60 | 72:35 |
13th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W50 | 75:20 |
14th | Alan Bedder | NOR | M70 | 78:16 |
15th | Seonaid Dudley | WAOC | W75 | 80:02 |
16th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M80 | 87:22 |
17th | Patricia Bedder | NOR | W70 | 92:48 |
18th | Margaret Moody | SUFFOC | W50 | 95:08 |
19th | Patrick Thouroude | WAOC | M50 | 95:19 |
20th | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W75 | 98:24 |
21st | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 103:48 |
22nd | Sue Vine | NOR | W75 | 131:13 |
23rd | Colin Curtis | WAOC | M80 | 136:42 |
m4 | Pat Martin | NOR | M70 | 69:40 |
m13 | June Webb | SUFFOC | W80 | 147:23 |
3.9km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Barney Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M12 | 42:17 |
1st | Jeremy Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M45 | 44:30 |
2nd | Emile Zsak | WAOC | M14 | 45:07 |
3rd | Oliver Liston | RAFO | M16 | 49:49 |
4th | Lucy Edwards | SOS | W16 | 51:01 |
5th | Tom Martin | Hedingham | M12 | 54:10 |
6th | Abi Duncan | Hedingham | W16 | 55:02 |
7th | Martin Brown | IND | M45 | 58:47 |
8th | Victoria Love | Hedingham | W16 | 58:49 |
9th | Edward Low | WAOC | M14 | 59:35 |
10th | Daniel Donovan Hart | RAFO | M21 | 60:39 |
11th | Lucy Warland | SOS | W14 | 61:10 |
12th | Rachael Donovan Hart | IND | W21 | 61:39 |
13th | Diane Williamson | IND | W50 | 67:16 |
14th | David Carter | IND | M60 | 67:21 |
15th | Peter Lund | WAOC | M55 | 69:02 |
16th | Vanessa Ward | IND | W35 | 70:18 |
17th | Anne Northfield | HEDINGHAM | W18 | 88:56 |
18th | Tony Tuite | IND | M45 | 122:56 |
dns rtd | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | |
m1 | James Price | NOR | M14 | 53:07 |
3.1km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Helena Wace 2nd run | IND | W21 | 23:32 |
1st | William Chew | RAF1406 | M16 | 24:42 |
2nd | FS Ian Mansion | RAFO 22 (Sandy) | M18 | 25:34 |
3rd | FS Peter Hessey | RAFO 22 (Sandy) | M18 | 25:56 |
4th | Barney Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M12 | 27:45 |
5th | William Bartram | NOR | M12 | 29:45 |
6th | Maisie Waller-Toyne | SOS | W14 | 29:52 |
7th | Ben Clarke | Barnardiston | M12 | 30:28 |
8th | Oliver Prince | StAndrews | M10 | 30:45 |
9th | Flt Lt Kirsty Burnham | RAFO 1220 (March) | W18 | 32:37 |
10th | Stevie Harrison | W40 | 33:35 | |
11th | FS Cameron Duff | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | M18 | 34:49 |
n/c | Theo Steventon Barnes 2nd run | SUFFOC | M10 | 36:07 |
12th | Jack Dunning | WAOC | M12 | 36:23 |
13th | FS Harry Wareham-Kirk | RAFO 1451 (Haverhill) | M18 | 36:38 |
14th | Caitlin Dunning | WAOC | W14 | 36:43 |
15th | FS Katie Mowatt | RAFO 1220 (March) | W18 | 37:00 |
16th | Cpl Rory McGowan | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | M18 | 37:47 |
17th | Sgt William Sharp | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | M18 | 38:28 |
18th | Alison Cracknell | SUFFOC | W50 | 41:05 |
19th | Sgt Ewan MacRae | RAFO 1220 (March) | M18 | 42:37 |
20th | FS James Cutting | RAFO 1451 (Haverhill) | M18 | 43:05 |
21st | Emily Williamson | IND | W25 | 43:21 |
22nd | Cpl Kay Walker | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | W18 | 43:32 |
23rd | Lucy Walker | SOS | W14 | 45:05 |
24th | Rosie MacDonald | 46:18 | ||
25th | Hugh Shacklton + 1 | IND | M12 | 47:28 |
26th | Sgt Chris Beevor | RAFO 511 (Ramsey) | M18 | 48:40 |
27th | Cdt Daniel Jennings | RAFO 1451 (HAVERHILL) | M18 | 49:02 |
28th | Beth Lucas | Ramsay Academy | W14 | 49:13 |
29th= | Anne Gager | SROC | W55 | 49:48 |
29th= | Tara McNab | IND | W21 | 49:48 |
31st | Manda McNab | RAFO | W50 | 50:42 |
32nd | Hannah Peters | Ramsay Academy | W14 | 52:03 |
33rd | Cdt Amie Redrup | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | W18 | 53:29 |
34th | Erica Fox | WAOC | W14 | 54:38 |
35th | Philip Bartram | NOR | M40 | 55:38 |
36th | Jemima Borrill | WAOC | W12 | 61:33 |
37th | Poppy Liston ( & Richard) | IND | W10 | 63:58 |
38th | Lindsey Rae | IND | W45 | 116:05 |
m10-12 | Amy Skeet 2nd run | SOS | W12 | 48:51 |
2.7km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William Hicks | Barnardiston | M14 | 16:54 |
2nd | Helena Wace | IND | W21 | 18:56 |
3rd | Archie Tweed | Barnardiston | M14 | 19:58 |
4th | Jamie Hartnup | StAndrews | M10 | 20:08 |
5th | Cdt Charlie Taylor | RAFO 134 (Bedford) | M16 | 21:01 |
6th | Theo Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M10 | 21:20 |
7th | Thomas Hunns | RAF1406 | M16 | 22:00 |
8th | Cdt Sam Harrison | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | M16 | 22:13 |
9th | Ben Partridge | StAndrews | M12 | 23:04 |
10th | Cdt Joe Bryan | RAFO 22 (Sandy) | M16 | 24:44 |
11th | Cpl Callum Hitchings | RAFO 1451 (Haverhill) | M16 | 25:14 |
12th | Cdt Michael Burgess | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | M16 | 25:42 |
13th | Cdt Elliot Bierton | RAFO 1985 (FLITWICK) | M16 | 26:08 |
14th | Cpl Holly Bicknell | RAFO 511 (Ramsey) | W16 | 26:35 |
15th | Alastair Brown | Barnardiston | M10 | 26:49 |
16th | Cdt Gill | RAFO 1451 (HAVERHILL) | M16 | 27:11 |
17th= | Hebe Darwin | WAOC | W10 | 28:46 |
17th= | Cdt Blaine McCaig | RAFO 511 (Ramsey) | M16 | 28:46 |
19th | Cdt Joseph Gair | RAFO 1451 (Haverhill) | M16 | 29:05 |
20th | Cdt James Duxbury | RAFO 134 (Bedford) | M16 | 29:42 |
21st | Daniel Nash | RAFO73 | M14 | 29:56 |
22nd | Cdt Ben Smith | RAFO 134 (BEDFORD) | M16 | 31:04 |
23rd | Matthew Thompson | RAFO 73 | M14 | 31:10 |
24th | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W12 | 33:16 |
n/c | Thomas Walker + 1 | SOS | M10 | 33:57 |
25th | Cdt Ewan Jackson | RAFO 22 (Sandy) | M16 | 36:10 |
26th | Izzy Peters | Ramsay Academy | W12 | 36:45 |
27th | Cdt Hayley Bidgood | RAFO 2331 (ST IVES) | W16 | 38:14 |
28th | Dominic Brown | Barnardiston | M14 | 40:22 |
29th | Cdt Samuel Lee | RAFO 511 (Ramsey) | M16 | 41:16 |
30th | Matthew Arnold | RAFO 73 | M16 | 42:39 |
31st | Edward Hicks and Max Egan | Barnardiston | M12 | 43:11 |
32nd | Amy Skeet | Ramsay Academy | W12 | 43:49 |
33rd | Cdt Dean Walker | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | M16 | 46:38 |
34th | Cdt Rhys Jones | RAFO 22 (Sandy) | M16 | 47:44 |
35th | Cdt Isabel Mealing | RAFO 1451 (Haverhill) | W16 | 47:47 |
36th | Ethan Pearson | RAF1406 | M16 | 48:33 |
n/c | Amelie Patterson | STANDRE | W10 | 50:12 |
37th | Cdt Dylan Knight | RAFO 2331 (St Ives) | M16 | 51:39 |
38th | Cdt Jamie Gardner | RAFO 1451 (HAVERHILL) | M16 | 54:31 |
39th | Sofie Lawrence | RAFO 1451 (HAVERHILL) | W16 | 57:37 |
40th | Cdt Megan Asher | RAFO 511 (Ramsey) | W16 | 59:51 |
n/c | Jessica Thomas and Katy-May Blower | RAMSEY | W12 | 60:00 |
41st | James Arnold | RAFO73 | M16 | 60:36 |
42nd | Josh Bones | LOG | M10 | 64:57 |
43rd | Cdt Sky Brooks | RAFO 1220 (March) | W16 | 65:18 |
44th | Cdt Cloe Cowell | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | W16 | 71:16 |
45th | Cdt Blaire Duff | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | W16 | 75:47 |
46th | Cdt Marion Goddard | RAFO 1451 (Haverhill) | W16 | 85:36 |
47th | Cdt Shea Kennedy | RAFO 511 (Ramsey) | M16 | 92:16 |
rtd | Cdt Alfie Chandler | RAFO 1985 (Flitwick) | M16 | |
m1 | Cdt Josephine Williams | RAFO 511 (RAMSEY) | W16 | 52:53 |
m4-10 | Alfie Coupland | RAF1406 | M16 | 72:47 |
1.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomas Walker | SOS | M10 | 8:35 |
2nd | Alice Hopewell-Plant | Barnardiston | W10 | 9:55 |
3rd | Benjamin Martin | SOS | M10 | 11:04 |
4th | Abigail Prince | StAndrews | W8 | 11:22 |
5th | Alexander Darwin | WAOC | M10 | 12:07 |
6th | Jessica Thomas | Ramsay Academy | W12 | 12:08 |
7th | Amelie Patteson | StAndrews | W10 | 12:28 |
8th | Katie-May Blower | Ramsay Academy | W12 | 12:49 |
9th | Corbyn Hamilton-Miller | StAndrews | M8 | 13:40 |
10th | Lottie Plant | Barnardiston | W10 | 20:51 |
11th | Harriet Millward | IND | W40 | 21:51 |
12th | Isaac& Emma Rosewell | IND | M5 | 26:42 |
13th | Simon Vingerhagen | WAOC | M4 | 31:46 |
14th | Elysia Cowe | WAOC | W3 | 36:37 |
15th | Hugo and Edward Ward | IND | M2 | 44:53 |