5.6km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Dixon | HH | M45 | 39:27 |
2nd | Richard Crabb | RAFO | M21 | 40:47 |
3rd | Graham Pigott | POTOC | M35 | 41:24 |
4th | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M45 | 44:31 |
5th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 44:34 |
6th | Jonathan Wills | IND | M35 | 45:34 |
7th | Andy Fry | IND | M45 | 46:51 |
8th | Bruce Hunter | IND | M45 | 48:00 |
9th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40 | 48:42 |
10th | Simon Brockington | IND | M45 | 49:47 |
11th | David Allard | HH | M21 | 51:52 |
12th | Morag Brockington | WAOC | W45 | 52:03 |
13th | Perry Mole | SOS | M50 | 56:42 |
14th | Steve Hardy | SMOC | M65 | 57:56 |
15th | Kevin Parkes | HH | M55 | 58:04 |
16th | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W35 | 60:32 |
17th | Anthony Waller | HH | M45 | 61:23 |
18th | Daniel Hague | WAOC | M14 | 62:20 |
19th | Gerard Winn | IND | M45 | 63:10 |
20th | Lucy Evans | HH | W35 | 86:36 |
4.3km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wilbert Hollinger | LVO | M65 | 35:13 |
2nd | Neil Humphries | WAOC | M55 | 35:24 |
3rd | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W60 | 38:27 |
4th | Bob Hill | WAOC | M60 | 39:33 |
5th | Chloe Cracknell | SUFFOC | W16 | 44:28 |
6th | Debbie Charlton | SMOC | W55 | 47:41 |
7th | Gary Oxley | IND | M35 | 51:14 |
8th | Karen Vines | SMOC | W45 | 52:03 |
9th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 52:33 |
10th | Mark Glover | SMOC | M35 | 57:29 |
11th | Ann Harris | SMOC | W60 | 57:30 |
12th | Sam | DFOK | M10 | 66:34 |
13th | Helen Wheelwright | SOC | W55 | 71:14 |
m1 | Barry Sowerbutts | SOC | M60 | 55:23 |
3.8km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sue Hartley | WAOC | W60 | 42:23 |
2nd | Ilona Winn | IND | W18 | 42:24 |
3rd | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 43:17 |
4th | Harriet Millard | WAOC | W40 | 43:30 |
5th | Alex Winn | IND | M12 | 45:28 |
6th | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 45:52 |
7th | Michael Dudley | WAOC | M80 | 46:06 |
8th | Peter Lund | WAOC | M55 | 46:31 |
9th | Chris Page | WAOC | M65 | 48:13 |
10th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W65 | 48:29 |
11th | Ian Lawson | IND | M60 | 48:33 |
12th | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M18 | 51:59 |
13th | John Woodall | NOC | M75 | 53:12 |
14th | Seonaid Dudley | WAOC | W75 | 57:37 |
15th | Sarah Dixon | HH | W40 | 66:03 |
16th | Penny Parkes | HH | W60 | 69:45 |
17th | Eric & Samuel Cartwright | IND | 79:57 | |
rtd | Catherine Curtis | WAOC | W50 | |
m3-4 dns m8-9 | Darrell Cruickshank | BKO | M90 |
3.1km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Dixon | HH | M16 | 27:38 |
2nd | Milly Askham | SMOC | W12 | 30:58 |
3rd | Liam Fegarty | WAOC | M14 | 31:05 |
4th | John Hartley | WAOC | M60 | 33:27 |
5th | Laura Sharp | IND | 33:37 | |
6th | Duncan Wills | IND | M12 | 36:53 |
7th | Erica Fox | WAOC | W14 | 39:18 |
8th | Alice Cobbley | IND | W10 | 40:04 |
9th | Miles Cobbley | IND | 40:22 | |
10th | Charlie Dixon | HH | M12 | 42:49 |
11th | Jenny Walsh & Kate | IND | W14 | 43:17 |
12th | Tim Herod | WAOC | M55 | 46:41 |
13th | Jamie Fegarty | WAOC | M12 | 51:23 |
w3 | Thomas Richards & familty | IND | M10 | 30:45 |
1.9km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rona Brockington | IND | 15:38 | |
2nd | Skye Brockington | IND | W9 | 16:37 |
3rd | Tim Jagger | IND | M5 | 17:51 |
4th | Daniel Pigott | POTOC | M8 | 19:35 |
5th | Joseph Crabb + Alison Crabb | RAFO | M1 | 20:05 |
6th | Haakon Tveit | IND | M10 | 20:23 |
7th= | Emily Fry | IND | W8 | 23:19 |
7th= | Paul Fannon | IND | 23:19 | |
9th | Poppy Smith + Family | IND | W10 | 26:03 |
10th | James Fry | IND | M10 | 26:07 |
11th | Hannah Jenkins + Gary + Amy | HH | W8 | 27:27 |
12th | Paul Fegarty | WAOC | M55 | 28:44 |
13th | Alessia Portieri | IND | M5 | 29:41 |
14th | Tim, Milly, George Fishlock | IND | 30:44 | |
15th | Kate Walsh & family | IND | W14 | 37:46 |
16th | William Swann | IND | M7 | 38:27 |
17th | Dexter Family | IND | M8 | 38:46 |
18th | Theo Woolley + Family | IND | M6 | 47:59 |