Skip to Content

West Anglian Orienteering Club

Evening League 2018-2019 resultsAfter 3 events

Last Updated: Fri 8 Mar 2019

Here are the results after 3 events:


Please send any corrections to help@oresults.uk

Long

PosNameTotalScience ParkWest CambridgeImpington
1Paul Pruzina28888100100
2James Ackland265898789 (h)
3Rowan Lee251818585
4Stephen Borrill228667290
5Alex Markham1678582
6Helen Bickle166505858
7Helen Ockenden1547678
8Emma Crickmore1406476
9=Benjamin Beringue1296069
9=Larry Fong1296861
11Aidan Rigby100100
12Marius Kaiser9797
13Iain Stemp9393
14Jeremy Knott8181
15Dil Wetherill7878
16Simon Warrener7474
17=Caroline Louth7373
17=Fiona Llewellyn-Beard7373
19Hou Tin Chau7171
20Dan Safka7070
21Mihal6666
22Andrew Henderson6565
23Fong Tsz Lo6060
24Nick Mills5858
25Heather Corden4646
26Robin McKenzie3939
27=Murray Strain00
27=Dai Wilson00

Medium

PosNameTotalScience ParkWest CambridgeImpington
1Fiona Bunn28294 (h)9494 (h)
2Iain Stemp19310093
3=Marit100100
3=Tessa Strain100100
5Erik Rosenberg9292
6Oliver O'Brien8181
7Emma Crickmore7979
8John Hartley7878
9Sam Hague7777
10Lucy Jarman7474
11Robin Bourne6969
12Lucy Jarmin6666
13Jonathan Woods6464
14Sam Crawford5959
15Eric Rosenberg5656
16Tina Codling5252
17Helen Hague4747
18Amelie Crawford +24444

Short

PosNameTotalScience ParkWest CambridgeImpington
1=Amelie Crawford100100
1=Janet Cronk100100
1=Hou Tin Chau100100
4Peter Allen6666
5Joseph Masters6060
6Oscar00

(h) = helper (planner, controller or non-competing organiser gets a score that matches their highest score from other events)

Mispunches and non-competitive runs get a score of 0, but are still displayed